English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
heat control valve [correct]; manifold heat valve [correct]; manifold heat control valve
DEF: In the engine, a thermostatically operated valve in the exhaust manifold; diverts heat to the intake manifold to warm it before the engine reaches normal operating temperature.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
volet de réchauffeur [proposition, nom masculin]; volet de réchauffage du collecteur d'échappement [proposition, nom masculin]