English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
purge valve; purging valve
DEF: One way valve in a mask [that] allow[ s] water to be exhaled through.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
valve d'évacuation [nom féminin]; valve d'évacuation d'eau [nom féminin]; clapet de purge [nom masculin]; purge [nom féminin]
OBS: Masque de plongée.