English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
petrol supply
OBS: (...) the float acts directly on the needle valve or mechanism controlling the petrol supply
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
arrivée de combustible
OBS: ces deux dernières pièces [le flotteur et le pointeau] règlent l'arrivée de combustible.