English (Burners and Steamfitting; Electric Motors)
firing rate motor [correct]
DEF: A modulating or a two-position(open-closed) motor which positions the firing rate valve and/or the damper in response to the firing rate controller.
OBS: See record "firing rate controller / régulateur d’allure de chauffe."
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Moteurs électriques)
moteur de régulation de chauffe [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche «régulateur d'allure de chauffe / firing rate controller».