English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
priming cup [correct]
CONT: Open needle valve slightly and let the gasoline flow slowly into the priming cup until it is full, then shut the valve off.
OBS: Gasoline burning blowtorch.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
cuvette d'amorçage [nom féminin]
CONT: Ouvrir le robinet légèrement, laisser remplir la cuvette d'amorçage puis refermer le robinet.