English (Analytical Chemistry)
effluent splitter [correct]
CONT: The effluent splitter consists of a needle valve which can divide the stream in various proportions from a l : l ratio to l : l00.
French (Chimie analytique)
diviseur d'effluent [correct, nom masculin]