English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
delivery valve holder [correct]
DEF: Device which retains the delivery valve and associated components and sometimes forms a pump outlet.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
ensemble de clapet de refoulement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif qui contient le clapet de refoulement et les pièces associées et qui, parfois, forme le raccord de sortie.