English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
valve trim [correct]; trim components [correct]; internal parts [correct]; trimmings [correct]; valve internals [correct]
DEF: All parts of a valve that are in contact with the flowing medium, but are not a part of the valve shell or casting. Seats, discs, stems, packing rings, etc., are all trim components.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
pièces internes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; organes internes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; éléments internes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; équipement interne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pièces internes d'un appareil de robinetterie telles que siège, tige, obturateur.
OBS: Les organes internes sont généralement fabriqués d'un matériau autre que celui utilisé pour le corps, le chapeau ou le couvercle de l'appareil.