English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
float chamber [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: That part of a float valve containing the float.
OBS: float chamber: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
chambre de flotteur [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: chambre de flotteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).