English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
supravalvular aortic stenosis [correct]
DEF: A rare form of aortic stenosis occurring above the aortic valve, usually caused by a complete circumferential fibrous ring of constricting tissue at the level of the sinus of Valsalva.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
sténose aortique supravalvulaire [correct, nom féminin]