English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
valve room [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: valve room : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
local des robinets [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: local des robinets : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).