English (Trade Names; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
Bath-O-Matic™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Bath-O-Matic is a cushion capable of supporting 300 pounds that attaches to the tub faucet. When it's filled with water, the cushion forms a rigid seat the height of a wheelchair, which a user can easily move to and sit on. Once on the cushion, the user opens a valve that lets the water out of the cushion and into the tub.
OBS: Bath-O-Matic™: A trademark of Fabrico Manufacturing Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
Bath-O-Matic [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Bath-O-MaticMC : Marque de commerce de la société Fabrico.