English (Paleontology)
Dicoelosiidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Dicoelosiidae [have an] outline [that is] bilobed with [an] emarginate anterior margin resulting from [a] sulcus in each valve. [They have a] hinge line of variable width, but shorter than [the] maximum valve width; [the] ventral interarea [is] apsacline, [the] dorsal interarea [is] shorter, anacline, [the] delthyrium and notothyrium [are] open. [They have a] ventral muscle field with adductor scars not enclosed by diductor scars; [a] cardinal process with [a] short, bilobed myophore and shaft, [the] brachiophores [are] long, bladelike plates. "U. Ord.-M. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Dicoelosiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Dicoelosiidae [sont de] petites formes bilobées (bord antérieur émarginé) avec une ligne cardinale courte, [un] processus cardinal épais. Ordovicien supérieur - Dévonien (...)