English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering input shaft
CONT: ... the hydraulic pressure is switched by a valve on the steering input shaft.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
arbre d'entraînement de la direction [proposition, nom masculin]; arbre menant de la direction [proposition, nom masculin]