English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
inside screw spindle; inside screw stem
OBS: FIST. Valve gate bronze(...) non rising spindle(...) inside screw(42-08-077). Syn. : inside screw stem(AFNOR, E 29-307, 5).
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
tige à filetage intérieur
OBS: AFNOR E 29-307, 5.