English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake repeater equipment; brake repeater relay
OBS: Valve applied to a car or a locomotive(car placed in the middle of the train) and it repeats the brake pipe pressure.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
dispositif répétiteur de freinage [nom masculin]
OBS: répétiteur : dispositif reproduisant un phénomène