English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Air Conditioning and Heating)
suction service valve [correct]
DEF: Two-way, manually operated valve located at the inlet to compressor. It controls suction gas flow and is used to service unit.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
robinet de service à l'aspiration [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les robinets de service sont montés sur les appareils ou sur la tuyauterie afin d'isoler, soit un appareil (...) soit une partie de tuyauterie.