English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
condensing unit service valve [correct]
DEF: Shutoff valve mounted on condensing unit to enable service technicians to install and/or service unit.
French (Machines frigorifiques; Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
robinet de service du groupe compresseur-condenseur [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche «groupe compresseur-condenseur / refrigerant condensing unit».