English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
front-end lift [correct]
CONT: Front suspension refinements include anti-lift geometry and revised shock valving to minimize front-end lift....
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
sustentation de l'avant [correct, nom féminin]