English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
duplex filter [correct]
DEF: Assembly of two filters with valving for selection of full flow through either or both filters.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
filtre double [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble constitué par deux filtres et par les éléments de distribution permettant d'utiliser l'un des filtres ou les deux.