English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
chewing candy [correct]
CONT: Koninklijke Van Melle NV(formerly known as Van Melle NV), produces and distributes a variety of confectionery products including chewing candy, candied fruits and lollipops. Products are sold under the brand names of Van Melle, Smith's, Candy.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
bonbon à mâcher [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Kismache pêche abricot. Bonbon à mâcher tendre et acidulé au bon goût de pêche - abricot : Conditionnement : sachet de 3 Kg.