English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
containerized modular body [correct]
CONT: Type III ambulances are built on a cutaway van cab-chassis with an integral or containerized modular body...
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
carrosserie modulaire conteneurisée [proposition, nom féminin]