English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
insulated van body [correct]
DEF: Van body with insulated sides, designed primarily for the transportation of commodities at a controlled temperature.
OBS: The abbreviated term insulated van is also used.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
fourgon isotherme [correct, nom masculin]; carrosserie-fourgon isotherme [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fourgon dont la caisse comporte des parois isolantes permettant de limiter les échanges de température entre l'intérieur et l'extérieur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
caja aislada [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Caja cuyo casco tiene paredes aislantes que limitan los intercambios de temperatura entre el interior y el exterior.