English (Crustaceans)
spiny lebbeid [correct]
OBS: Specimens captured by trawling in Naden Harbour, Burnaby Narrows, McIntyre Bay, KitKatla Inlet, Burke Channel, around southeastern Vancouver Island, and elsewhere... The Atlantic cod is a predator, as well as the bearded seal.
French (Crustacés)
Lebbeus groenlandicus [voir observation]
OBS: Aucun équivalent français n'a été retrouvé dans la documentation, les bases de données informatiques et au Musée des sciences naturelles.