English (Social Services and Social Work; Criminology)
linear-style jail; linear-style facility
OBS: Inmate violence in our direct-supervision facility has dramatically declined in comparison with our old linear-style jail, and vandalism is almost nonexistent.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Criminologie)
prison de type linéaire [proposition, nom féminin]; établissement de type linéaire [proposition, nom masculin]