English (Social Services and Social Work; Criminology)
direct-supervision facility [correct]; direct-supervision jail [correct]
OBS: Inmate violence in our direct-supervision facility has dramatically declined in comparison with our old linear-style jail, and vandalism is almost nonexistent.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Criminologie)
prison à surveillance directe [proposition, nom féminin]; établissement à surveillance directe [proposition, nom masculin]