English (Labour and Employment)
all salaried plant concept [correct]
CONT: Some companies have implemented with success, in their production facilities, the "all salaried plant" concept: Supervisory staff is kept to minimum and workers share responsibilities and privileges of management. Leads to quality products and higher productivity.
CONT: General Electric' s blade and vane production facility.
French (Travail et emploi)
concept du salaire fixe généralisé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement : Service de traduction Travail Canada.