English (Electric Rotary Machines; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
shaft angle transducer [correct]
CONT: The signal generator for a wind direction vane is essentially a shaft angle transducer.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
convertisseur d'angle [nom masculin]