English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Automated Materials Handling)
rotary vane feeder [correct, normalisé]
DEF: a rotor of cylindrical outline with radial, spaced plates or vanes rotating on a horizontal axis for controlling the flow of bulk materials.
OBS: rotary vane feeder : Term standardized by the United States of America Standards and by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Manutention automatique)
distributeur à tambour alvéolé [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: [Distributeur constitué] d'une goulotte ou d'une gaine dans laquelle tourne un tambour alvéolé, dont les compartiments sont alternativement remplis et vidés (...)
OBS: distributeur à tambour alvéolé : Terme normalisé par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención); Manipulación automática de materiales)
alimentador de tambor alveolado [nom masculin]