English (Pumps)
water pump [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The water pump is made in various forms. Generally it is of the vane type working in a circular casing.
OBS: water pump: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Pompes)
pompe à eau [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: pompe à eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Bombas)
bomba de agua [correct, nom féminin]