English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
tankage level sensing device
CONT: The complete propulsion system, including... gimbal mounting(or jetevators, vanes, etc), tankage level sensing device etc.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
canne de niveau [nom féminin]
DEF: Jauge permettant de déterminer le niveau des ergols dans les réservoir.