English (Papermaking Machines)
centrifugal screen [correct]
DEF: A type of screening equipment which separates the final fibers from mechanical pulp stock by centrifugal action of vanes throwing the pulp against a perforated plate.
French (Machines à papier)
classeur centrifuge [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Type de classeur à tamis cylindrique et à alimentation centrale utilisant la force centrifuge pour séparer la pâte de ses impuretés.
OBS: Pour "classeur centrifuge", voir la figure 3-1-1-6d dans VIPAP, 1976.