English (Security Devices; CBRNE Weapons)
remote capability [correct]
CONT: Remote Capabilities. It is always preferable to send a robot downrange instead of a bomb disposal technician to search for, investigate and disrupt an explosive device. Allen Vanguard offers two robot platforms, the heavy duty Defender and the more agile Digital Vanguard, to perform these tasks.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Armes CBRNE)
capacité à distance [correct, nom féminin]