English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Recipes)
English cream [correct]
OBS: Dessert cream consisting of milk, egg yolks, sugar and vanilla.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Recettes de cuisine)
crème anglaise [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Livre de recettes Chatelaine, 1971, p. 385.