English (Food Industries; Food Additives)
supervan [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Vanillin replacement imparts the flavor of vanillin. The product is free-flowing white to straw-colored powder providing a vanilla odor. It is classified as an artificial flavor.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Additifs alimentaires)
supervan