English (Food Additives)
flavored with vanillin
CONT: Guylian [chocolate] Ingredients : Sugar, hazelnuts, full cream milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa paste, emulsifier; lecithin, artificially flavored with vanillin.
OBS: vanillin : a crystalline compound found in vanilla beans and some balsam resins; used in perfumes and flavorings.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
vanilliné [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Produit aromatisé par de la vanilline artificielle dont la présence doit être signalée au consommateur.