English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
nonlacunar fractal [correct]
CONT: the use of closed fractals implies that, between the regions where copper can be mined, the concentration of copper vanishes. In fact, it is very small in most places, but cannot be assumed to vanish anywhere. In each case, some areas of less immediate interest were artificially emptied to make it possible to use closed fractal sets, but eventually these areas must be filled. This can be done using a fresh hybrid, nonlacunar fractals.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
fractale non lacunaire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir ensemble fractal lacunaire.