English (Physics; The Sun (Astronomy); Climate Change)
Evershed flow [correct]
DEF: Stream of material that seems to emanate from sunspots and then vanish abruptly at their outer edges, apparently violating mass conservation.
French (Physique; Soleil (Astronomie); Changements climatiques)
effet Evershed [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Du nom de l'astronome Evershed qui a pour la première fois observé ce phénomène lié aux taches solaires en 1909.