English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
saddle point [correct]
DEF: A point where all the first partial derivatives of a function vanish but which is not a local maximum or a local minimum.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
point-selle [correct, nom masculin]; point selle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Point le plus stable d'une ligne de plus grande pente.