English (Sociology of the Family; Pregnancy)
prochild [correct, adjectif]
DEF: In favor of women having children.
CONT: Feminist Author Jong, writing in the April issue of "Vanity Fair" agrees with Hewlett that "American feminism has had historically a strong antichild bias" and calls for a revitalized prochild feminism. Reviewing Hewlett's book in "MS, "Author Robin Morgan asserts that the image of feminism as antimotherhood is true in terms of fabricated media image but false in terms of reality.(Source : Times in Vocable no. 42, 14 Apr. 1986, p. 4).
French (Sociologie de la famille; Grossesse)
maternaliste [voir observation, adjectif]; pro-maternité [proposition, adjectif]; maternitaliste [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: maternaliste : Distinct de nataliste, et non symétrique de paternaliste.