English (Burners and Steamfitting)
wall-flame vertical rotary burner [correct]; vertical rotary wall-flame burner [correct]; rotary wall flame burner [correct]; rotary wall-flame burner [correct]; vertical rotary wall flame vaporizing burner [correct]; wall-flame-type oil burner [correct]; wall-flame-type vertical rotary
DEF: Oil burner in which oil in a liquid stream is fed against a ring of wall inside the combustion chamber.
CONT: Rotary Wall-Flame Burner. The rotary wall-flame burner breaks the oil into particles by means of tubes on a rotating distributor. The air for combustion is provided by a blower. Combustion takes place when the fuel and air reach a flame ring where the igniter is located. The distributor is set on a vertical motor shaft, which turns the distributor to spread the atomized fuel evenly around the flame ring, which encircles the hearth at its extremities.
OBS: Vertical rotary burners consist of two types : the wall-flame burner and the sunflower-flame burner.... The wall-flame vertical rotary is a combination centrifugal-action and vaporizing burner.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à vaporisation à coupelle rotative à axe vertical [proposition, nom masculin]