English (Winemaking)
Sorel's ratio
OBS: The ratio between the concentration of a substance in the vapour and in the liquid during distillation.
French (Industrie vinicole)
rapport de Sorel
OBS: Rapport entre les concentrations d'une substance dans la vapeur et dans le liquide au cours de la distillation.