English (Drying Techniques (Farming))
drying
CONT: Drying the air. The air must contain the very minimum of water vapour.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
dessiccation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La dessiccation de l'air. Il s'agit de produire un air contenant un très faible poids de vapeur d'eau.
Spanish (Desecación (Técnicas agrícolas))
desecación [nom féminin]