English (Petroleum Distillation)
tower top temperature [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Temperature of the saturated vapour phase measured at the top of the column, during a distillation operation. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: tower top temperature: term standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
température de tête [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Température de la phase vapeur saturée mesurée au niveau de la tête de colonne dans une opération de distillation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: température de tête : terme normalisé par l'ISO.