English (Chemistry)
adsorbed [correct, adjectif]
CONT: ... it might be expected that PCBs entering the atmosphere in the vapour phase would be adsorbed rapidly on to particles....
OBS: See also "adsorption".
French (Chimie)
adsorbé [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Dans le sol, les éléments minéraux sous forme ionique, qui sont absorbables par la plante, sont en solution ou adsorbés à la surface des constituants colloidaux.
OBS: Voir aussi "adsorption".