English (Chemistry; Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
dispersant gas [correct]
DEF: Colourless gases shipped as liquefied gases under its vapour pressure.
OBS: Contact with a liquid gas can cause frostbite.
French (Chimie; Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
gaz dispersant [correct, nom masculin]; gaz disséminant [nom masculin]