English (Packaging)
water vapour resistant [correct, normalisé]
DEF: In packaging the term used to designate resistance to passage of water vapour.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Emballages)
résistant à la vapeur d'eau [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dans le conditionnement, l'expression utilisée pour désigner la résistance au passage de la vapeur d'eau.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.