English (Construction Finishing; Security)
spraying area [correct]
DEF: ... the area that is within 6 m of any part of a spray booth and that is not separated therefrom by a vapour-tight separation.
French (Finitions (Construction); Sécurité)
aire de pulvérisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Aire qui s'étend à 6 m au plus de toute partie d'une cabine de pulvérisation et qui n'en est pas isolée par une séparation étanche aux vapeurs.