English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Colorado rubberweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: Colorado rubberweed : common name also used to refer to the variety Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. floribunda [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: Hymenoxys richardsonii var. floribunda : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.