English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pacific sanicle [correct, voir observation]; Pacific black snakeroot [correct, voir observation]; western sanicle [voir observation]; western snakeroot [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: Pacific sanicle; Pacific black snakeroot : common names also used to refer to the species Sanicula crassicaulis and variety Sanicula crassicaulis var. tripartita.
OBS: western sanicle; western snakeroot: common names also used to refer to the species Sanicula crassicaulis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sanicle à tige charnue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.