English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican buckeye [correct]; Texas buckeye [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapindaceae.
OBS: Texas buckeye : common name also used to refer to the variety Aesculus glabra var. arguta.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ungnadia speciosa [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapindaceae.
OBS: Ungnadia speciosa : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.