English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
estuarine wild rice [correct]; annual wildrice [correct, voir observation]; estuarine zizania [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: annual wildrice : common name also used to refer to the species Zizania aquatica and to the variety Zizania aquatica var. aquatica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
zizanie naine [correct, nom féminin]; zizanie aquatique estuarienne [nom féminin]; riz sauvage estuarien [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.