English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wheelscale saltbush [correct, voir observation]; wheelscale orach [correct]; whitescale saltbush [correct]; white-scale saltbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: wheelscale saltbush : common name also used to refer to the species Atriplex elegans var. fasciculata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Atriplex elegans [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Atriplex elegans : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.