English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tanoak [correct, voir observation]; tanbark-oak [correct]; tan-oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
OBS: tanoak : common name also used to refer to the species Notholithocarpus densiflorus var. echinoides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Notholithocarpus densiflorus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.
OBS: Notholithocarpus densiflorus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.