English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white doll's-daisy [correct, voir observation]; aster-like boltonia [correct, voir observation]; asterlike boltonia [correct]; star boltonia [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: white doll' s daisy; aster-like boltonia; star boltonia : common names also used to refer to the variety Boltonia asteroides var. recognita.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
boltonie faux-aster [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: boltonie faux-aster : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner la variété Boltonia asteroides var. recognita.