English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Polytrichum commune var. perigoniale [correct, latin]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Polytrichaceae.
OBS: Polytrichum commune var. perigoniale : There is no common name for this species of bryophyte.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
polytric buissonnant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Bryophyta) de la famille des Polytrichaceae.