English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flat-spine stickseed [correct, voir observation]; western blueburr [correct, voir observation]; western stickseed [correct, voir observation]; flat-spine blueburr [correct, voir observation]; flat-spine sheepburr [correct]; western sticktight [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: western blueburr; flat-spine stickseed; flat-spine blueburr : common names also used to refer to the variety Lappula occidentalis var. cupulata.
OBS: western stickseed : common name also used to refer to the species Hackelia floribunda and the variety Lappula occidentalis var. cupulata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bardanette de l'Ouest [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.