English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wholeleaf rosinweed [correct, voir observation]; whole-leaf rosinweed [correct, voir observation]; whole-leaved rosinweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: wholeleaf rosinweed; whole-leaf rosinweed; whole-leaved rosinweed : common names also used to refer to the variety Silphium integrifolium var. laeve.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silphe à feuilles entières [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.