English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white prairie clover [correct, voir observation]; white prairie-clover [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: white prairie clover; white prairie-clover : common names also used when referring to the variety Dalea candida var. oligophylla.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dalée blanche [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.