English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern awned mousetail [correct]; bristly mousetail [correct, voir observation]; sedge mousetail
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: bristly mousetail : common name also used to refer to the species Myosurus apetalus and to the variety Myosurus apetalus var. montanus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ratoncule boréale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.