English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
three-parted Pacific sanicle [correct]; tripartate Pacific sanicle [correct]; Pacific sanicle [correct, voir observation]; Pacific black snakeroot [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: Pacific sanicle; Pacific black snakeroot : common names also used to refer to the species Sanicula crassicaulis and variety Sanicula crassicaulis var. crassicaulis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sanicle à feuilles tripartites [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.