English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Smith's bulrush [correct, voir observation]; blunt-scale bulrush [correct, voir observation]; Smith's long-bristled clubrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: Smith's bulrush; blunt-scale bulrush : common names also used to refer to the variety Schoenoplectus smithii var. levisetus.
OBS: Smith’s bulrush: common name also used to refer to the species Schoenoplectus smithii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe à soies longues [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.