English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant blazing star [correct, voir observation]; smoothstem blazingstar [correct, voir observation]; common blazing star [correct, voir observation]; blazing-star [correct, voir observation]; blazing star mentzelia [correct, voir observation]; blazing-star mentzelia [correct]; smooth-stemmed blazing star [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Loasaceae.
OBS: giant blazing star; smooth-stemmed blazing star; blazing star mentzelia; common blazing star; blazing-star : common names also used to refer to the variety Mentzelia laevicaulis var. laevicaulis.
OBS: Two varieties (sometimes difficult to separate) are recognized in BC ...
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mentzélie à tiges lisses [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Loasaceae.
OBS: mentzélie à tiges lisses : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner la variété Mentzelia laevicaulis var. laevicaulis.