English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth oxeye [correct]; false sunflower [correct, voir observation]; sunflower heliopsis [correct, voir observation]; sunflower-everlasting [correct]; sweet oxeye [correct, voir observation]; heliopsis sunflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: sunflower heliopsis; sweet oxeye : common names also used to refer to the species Heliopsis helianthoides var. scabra.
OBS: false sunflower : common name also used to refer to the species Heliopsis helianthoides var. scabra and to the species Helenium autumnale.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
héliopsis faux-hélianthe [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.