English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Dicranum majus var. orthophyllum [correct, latin]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Dicranaceae.
OBS: Dicranum majus var. orthophyllum : There is no common name for this species of bryophyte.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
dicrane à feuilles dressées [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Bryophyta) de la famille des Dicranaceae.