English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shaggy fleabane [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: shaggy fleabane : common name also used to refer to the species Erigeron pumilis and the variety Erigeron pumilus var. pumilus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette intermédiaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.