English (Chronology; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
decadal average [correct]; decadal mean [correct]
CONT: The decadal average is calculated as the average of annual intra-year variability of all the years in the decade.
French (Chronologie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
moyenne décennale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Moyenne établie sur une période de dix ans.
Spanish (Cronología; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
media del decenio [correct, nom féminin]; media de la década [correct, nom féminin]