English (Codes (Software); Programming Languages)
multiple assignment [correct]
CONT: In PowerShell, you can assign values to multiple variables by using a single command. The first element of the assignment value is assigned to the first variable, the second element is assigned to the second variable, the third element to the third variable, and so on. This is known as multiple assignment.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Langages de programmation)
affectation multiple [correct, nom féminin]