English (Psychology (General))
preadolescence [correct]; pre-puberty [correct]
DEF: A variable period typically considered to be the two years before the onset of puberty, or approximately the period 10-12 years of age.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
préadolescence [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Période entre l'enfance et l'adolescence.