English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic attenuator [correct]
CONT: … it has been found that the holographic attenuator can equal or better the performance of a major commercial variable attenuator in all respects except wavelength independence and spatial non-uniformities at very high attenuation.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
atténuateur holographique [proposition, nom masculin]