English (Telephone Metering; Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Facilities)
working standard
OBS: --a specified combination of a transmitting and receiving system, of subscriber's lines and feeding circuits(...) connected by means of a distortionless variable attenuator [to determine ] the transmission quality
French (Téléphonométrie; Installations de télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie))
système étalon de travail
OBS: --combinaison (...) d'un système émetteur et d'un système récepteur, de lignes d'abonné et de circuits d'alimentation (...) reliés par (...) un affaiblisseur variable sans distorsion [ pour déterminer ] la qualité de transmission