English (Photography; Cinematography)
Dyaliscope lens [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Integral block anamorphic optical system with focal lengths of 40, 50, 75 and 100 mm.... The makers of this lens have recently introduced a variable focus(zoom) anamorphic system with focal lengths from 35 to 140 mm....
French (Photographie; Cinématographie)
objectif Dyaliscope [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]