English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radioelectricity)
capacitive tuning [correct]
DEF: Tuning that involves use of a variable capacitor.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radioélectricité)
accord par capacité [correct, nom masculin]; accord par variation de capacité [correct, nom masculin]; accord capacitif [nom masculin]