English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
variable cooling [correct]
CONT: EEC-IV also operates the variable electric cooling through a Variable Relay Control Module(VRCM).
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
refroidissement variable [correct, nom masculin]