English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
Variable Relay Control Module [correct]; VRCM [correct]
CONT: EEC-IV also operates the variable electric cooling through a Variable Relay Control Module(VRCM).
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
module de contrôle à relais variable [nom masculin]