English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
variable programme run [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A variable sequence of manual or mechanically controlled operations determined by the machine programme.
OBS: variable programme run : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
programme variable [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Suite variable d'opérations commandées manuellement ou mécaniquement réglées par le programme de la machine.
OBS: programme variable : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.