English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
finite domain constraint satisfaction problem [correct]; FDCSP [correct]; finite domain CSP [correct]; FDCSP [correct]; FDCSP
CONT: A finite domain constraint satisfaction problem(CSP) consists of [a] set of variables x, as well as a set of basic constraints. Each variable is restricted to a domain of finite cardinality, typically consisting of a set of integer values.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
problème de satisfaction de contraintes à domaine fini [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
problema de cumplimiento de restricciones de dominio finito [proposition, nom masculin]