English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
intake flow [correct]
CONT: [The] variable recirculation flow [is] governed by intake flow.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit entrant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le] débit de recyclage variable [est] asservi au débit entrant.