English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
unate function [correct]
DEF: A linearly separable function in which no variable can appear both complemented and uncomplemented when expressed in non redundant disjunctive form.... that is when the function has been reduced and is written as a sum of products.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
fonction unitaire [correct, nom féminin]; fonction unifère [nom féminin]; fonction unitive [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: unitive : qui unit des parties.