English (Encryption and Decryption)
pseudorandom function [correct]
DEF: A function that can be used to generate output from a random seed and a data variable such that the output is computationally indistinguishable from truly random output.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
fonction pseudo-aléatoire [correct, nom féminin]