English (Labelling (Packaging))
label overprinter [correct]; label overprinting machine [proposition]
DEF: A machine that overprints(e. g. with price, price/weight, bar code or other variable information) plain paper or preprinted labels just prior to or at the point of application.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
composteuse pour repiquage d'étiquettes [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Machine utilisée pour l'impression de marques supplémentaires sur les étiquettes telles les indications de prix et de poids, ajoutées avant ou au moment de la pose de celle-ci.