English (Plant Biology)
round leaf [correct]
DEF: A leaf of variable shape whose length is nearly the same as its width.
French (Biologie végétale)
feuille ronde [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Feuille presque aussi longue que large et de formes diverses.