English (Programming Languages)
static [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
DEF: Pertaining to a data attribute, the values of which can be established before the execution of all or part of a program.
OBS: Example : The length of a fixed-length variable is static.
OBS: static: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
statique [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
DEF: Qualifie un attribut de données dont les valeurs peuvent être déterminées avant l'exécution d'un programme en entier ou en partie.
OBS: Exemple : La longueur d'une variable de longueur fixe est statique.
OBS: statique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.