English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
platen release [correct]
CONT: Identify the following parts of the typewriter : a. platen; b. platen release; c. line space adjustor; d. variable line spacer; e. margin gauges; f. margin release; g. paper guide...
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dégagement de verrouillage du cylindre [nom masculin]
DEF: Sur une machine à écrire, dispositif supprimant le verrouillage de la position de la ligne de base d'écriture.