English (Office Automation)
ordinality
DEF: The order of an item in a list. Items in a variable list may replace variables in the stencil in the order of their occurrence, so that the third item replaces the third variable.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission’s Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
ordinal [nom masculin]
DEF: Nombre exprimant le rang d'un élément dans une liste. Les éléments d'une liste de variables peuvent remplacer, dans l'ordre, les variables du cliché : ainsi, le troisième élément remplace la troisième variable.